Matahariku Agnes Monica with Flute


Tahukan lagu Matahariku yang dibawakan oleh Agnes Monica… Nah ini sekarang dimainkan dengan flute secara amatiran. Lagu ini juga jadi ost nya sinetron Matahariku di salahsatu channel TV.

Lihat video recordingnya:

Bentar lagi ya… masih di upload youtube.-

nah ini dia…

 

Dan ini aslinya Agnes Monica… Luarbiasa ya… bagus banget.-

There are a lot of nice comments for Agnes Monica’s performance. Please read one of them.-

Finally , she released a new single coming from the album entitled OST JELITA.
Sorry, for long time no UPDATE from me 😛 …
THis is very nice single from Agnes Monica comparing to her previous single. Since, in this single, she doesnt push and force her vocal. So, I guarantee this song must be a whole lot fresher than the previous one.

In this song I think she present her best performance ever. Of course the choreo is also excellent.

The following text of Matahariku, translated into english. A lot of the viewer from foreign country would like to know the meaning because they are touched with the emo of the song.-

Matahariku

My Sun

 

Tertutup sudah pintu.. pintu hatiku

the door 2my heart is closed

 

Yang pernah dibuka waktu hanya untukmu
though it was once opened just 4u

 

Kini kau pergi dari hidupku
now that ur gone frm my life

 

Ku harus relakanmu walau aku tak mau
i hav 2let u go even if i dont want 2

 

Berjuta warna pelangi di dalam hati

a million colours of the rainbow in my heart


Sejenak luluh bergeming menjauh pergi

in a sec it melted away frm me


Tak ada lagi cahaya suci

theres no longer a radiant light


Tak ada lagi cahaya suci

as darkness creeps


Semua nada beranjak aku terdiam sepi

 

 

 

 

im speechless and lonely

Dengarlah matahariku, suara tangisanku

hear me out my sun,hear my cries


Ku bersedih karna panah cinta menusuk jantungku

im sad as the arrow of love has struck my heart


Ucapkan matahariku puisi tentang hidupku

tell me my sun,the poem about my life


Tentangku yang tak mampu menaklukkan waktu

about me and how i cant face time

Berikut ini bonus dari show Agnes juga.-

One response

  1. two thumbs up deh bwt prof yg satu ini…..!!!1
    btw prof suka sm agnes juga ya??

    klo boleh saya comment, kynya pitch lagunya masih agak2 lari deh coba disamain sm lagunya deh prof…suka kejar2an gt,,,,
    thanx

Leave a Reply (boleh kasi komentar)

Isikan data di bawah atau klik salah satu ikon untuk log in:

Logo WordPress.com

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Logout /  Ubah )

Foto Google

You are commenting using your Google account. Logout /  Ubah )

Gambar Twitter

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Logout /  Ubah )

Foto Facebook

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Logout /  Ubah )

Connecting to %s